Result TIPES letter deaf-market Championships 2019…
Already in 2017 all Brieftaubenzüchter for the first time on "TIPES pigeons-market Championships" take part, regardless of whether they use the Tipes clocking or not. The tender is international.
One of the most interesting awards in the German pigeon sport will also be offered for the travel year 2019 and the (preliminary) winners have been determined.
(The judges' decision is final. The participants acknowledge the conditions and decisions of the organizer. Please send complaints in writing to the organizer by October 15, 2019.)
The 3 first class winners are honored and personally invited.
The award ceremony of the TIPES letter pigeon market championship 2019 will take place on the occasion of the 30th International TaubenMarkt on Saturday, October 26th, 2019 from 11.00 a.m. before the auction in Kassel, Hall 10/11.
The winners of the TIPES racing pigeon market championships 2019 ...
1. GENERAL CHAMPION of the year 2019
with 1567.79 AS points
Willy Steenaerts
Huzarenstraat 7D, B-3560 Lummen
Tel.: 0032 13 523044
___________________________________________________________________________
2. GENERAL CHAMPION of the year 2019
with 1556.45 AS points
SG Steffl, Franz u. Martin
Stone stockpile 4, D-74653 Künzelsau
Tel: 07940-6203
___________________________________________________________________________
3. GENERAL CHAMPION of the year 2019
with 1548.91 AS points
SG Roland and Denis Faber
Everlingweg 28, D-22119 Hamburg
Tel: 040-7329109
___________________________________________________________________________
1. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (old birds)
with pigeon 02289-14-375 females
597,31 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies 1st, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 6th, 7th prize.
SG Mattis, Emily, Milan, Marco
Lindenstrasse 21, D-36151 Burghaun
Tel .: 06652-916496 or 0151-64728161
_______________________________________________________________________________________
2. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (old birds)
with pigeon 03708-16-1335 females
591,67 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th, 14th, 20th prize.
SG Manfred & Theresa Ikeda
Paul Gerhardt Street 14, D tête
Tel.: 0152-34201939
_____________________________________________________________________________________
3. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (old birds)
with pigeon 08897-17-2208 males
with 590.02 AS points
The pigeon flies 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 12th, 28th, 45th prize.
SG Steffl, Franz u. Martin
Stone stockpile 4, D-74653 Künzelsau
Tel: 07940-6203
___________________________________________________________________________________
1. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (year old pigeons)
with pigeon 03708-18-123 females
with 596.39 AS points
The pigeon flies 1st, 1st, 1st, 3rd, 4th, 4th prize.
SG Manfred & Theresa Ikeda
Paul Gerhardt Street 14, D tête
Tel.: 0152-34201939
___________________________________________________________________________________
2. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (year old pigeons)
with pigeon 02289-18-254 females
with 594.50 AS points
The pigeon flies 1st, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 12th, 27th prize.
SG Mattis, Emily, Milan, Marco
Lindenstrasse 21, D-36151 Burghaun
Tel .: 06652-916496 or 0151-64728161
_______________________________________________________________________________________
3. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (year old pigeons)
with pigeon 08897-18-4480 males
with 585.83 AS points
The pigeon flies the 2nd, 2nd, 5th, 7th, 15th, 22nd prize.
SG Steffl, Franz u. Martin
Stone stockpile 4, D-74653 Künzelsau
Tel: 07940-6203
___________________________________________________________________________
1. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (youngsters)
with pigeon 06559-19-773 females
396,21 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies the 4th, 10th, 11th, 30th prize.
SG Kersting and sons
Zum Öhlchen 10, D-57439 Attendorn
Tel.: 02722-51164
___________________________________________________________________________
2. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (youngsters)
with pigeon B-19-5050115 females
395,25 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies the 3rd, 6th, 10th, 11th prize.
Willy Steenaerts
Huzarenstraat 7D, B-3560 Lummen
Tel.: 0032 13 523044
___________________________________________________________________________
3. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (youngsters)
with pigeon 02341-19-78
393,54 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies the 6th, 7th, 8th, 15th prize.
SG Szajstek-Kleekamp-Weber
Berghäuser Strasse 94, D-Recklinghausen
Tel.: 0151-75020279
___________________________________________________________________________
1. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (youth)
with pigeon 04301-17-111 females
397,07 AS-Punkte
The pigeon flies 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th prize.
SG Manfred & Theresa Ikeda
Paul Gerhardt Street 14, D tête
Tel.: 0152-34201939
__________________________________________________________________________
2. AS pigeon of the year 2019 (youth)
Not occupied
3. AS pigeon of the year 2017 (youth)
Not occupied
Again congratulations to all winners and runners-up!